Gold Cup results, 2021 standings: updated scores, tables and highlights of the North American and Caribbean Football Championships

16 countries will compete for the 2021 Gold Cup, which will crown the best national team in North America, Central America and the Caribbean (CONCACAF). Mexico is the defending champion, and the US men’s national team is expected to challenge El Tri for the championship. In the past 10 competitions, these countries have split.

The 2021 competition, including the special guest Qatar, will begin in the group stage. The top two in each group advance to the knockout round. The single knockout quarter-finals and semi-finals will be held in Las Vegas on Sunday, August 1.

The updated group rankings, results and competition schedule are as follows.If the team scores consecutively in the group stage, the following tiebreaker will be used According to the rules of the game:

  • Goal difference in all group matches
  • Number of goals in all group matches
  • Match points between teams in a tie
  • Goal difference between teams in a tie
  • To score a goal in a match between teams in a tie
  • Least Discipline Points
  • Draw lots

2021 Central North America and Caribbean Gold Cup Standings

Group A table

team Temporary worker general practitioner width Rise D GF Genetic algorithm Guangdong
1. Guatemala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2. El Salvador 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3. Trinidad and Tobago 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4. Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group A schedule and results

date game Time (ET) (TV) stream media
Saturday, July 10 Mexico vs. Trinidad and Tobago 10 pm (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Sunday, July 11 El Salvador vs El Guatemala 10:30 in the evening (to be confirmed) Fubo TV
Wednesday, July 14 Trinidad and Tobago vs Trinidad and Tobago Savior 7:30 in the evening (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Wednesday, July 14 Guatemala VS Guatemala Mexico 9:30 pm (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Sunday, July 18 Mexico vs. Savior 10 pm (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Sunday, July 18 Guatemala vs. Trinidad and Tobago 10pm (FS2, Galavision) Fubo TV

Group B table

team Temporary worker general practitioner width Rise D GF Genetic algorithm Guangdong
1. Canada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2. Haiti 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3. Martinique 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4. United States 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group B schedule and results

date game Time (ET) (TV) stream media
Sunday, July 11 Canada vs Martinique 6:30 pm (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Sunday, July 11 United States and Haiti 8:30 in the evening (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Thursday, July 15 Haiti and Canada 7:30 in the evening (FS1, TUDN) Fubo TV
Thursday, July 15 Martinique vs. United States 9:30 pm (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Sunday, July 18 Martinique vs. Haiti 5 pm (FS2, Galavision) Fubo TV
Sunday, July 18 U.S. and Canada 5 pm (Fox, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV

Group C table

team Temporary worker general practitioner width Rise D GF Genetic algorithm Guangdong
1. Jamaica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2. Suriname 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3. Costa Rica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4. Guadeloupe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group C schedule and results

date game Time (ET) (TV) stream media
Monday, July 12 Jamaica vs Suriname 6:30 pm (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Monday, July 12 Costa Rica VS Costa Rica Guadeloupe 9 pm (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Friday, July 16 Guadeloupe vs. Jamaica 6:30 pm (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Friday, July 16 Suriname vs Costa Rica 8:30 in the evening (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Tuesday, July 20 Suriname vs. Guadeloupe 7pm (FS2, Galavision) Fubo TV
Tuesday, July 20 Costa Rica VS Costa Rica Jamaica 7 pm (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV

Group D table

team Temporary worker general practitioner width Rise D GF Genetic algorithm Guangdong
1. Panama 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2. Honduras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3. Qatar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4. Grenada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group D schedule and results

date game Time (ET) (TV) stream media
Tuesday, July 13 Qatar vs. Panama 7 pm (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Tuesday, July 13 Honduras vs Grenada 9 pm (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Saturday, July 17 Grenada vs. Qatar 7:30 in the evening (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Saturday, July 17 Panama vs Honduras 9:30 pm (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Tuesday, July 20 Honduras vs. Qatar 9 pm (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Tuesday, July 20 Panama vs Grenada 9 pm (FS2, Galavision) Fubo TV

quarter final

date game Time (ET) (TV) stream media
Saturday, July 24 QF1: 1D and 2A 7:30 in the evening (FS2, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Saturday, July 24 QF2: 1A and 2D 10 pm (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Sunday, July 25 QF3: 1C and 2B 7 pm (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Sunday, July 25 QF4: 1B and 2C 9:30 pm (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV

Semifinal

date game Time (ET) (TV) stream media
Thursday, July 29 QF1 Champion and QF4 Champion 7:30 in the evening (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Thursday, July 29 QF2 winner and QF3 winner 10 pm (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV

final

date game Time (ET) (TV) stream media
Sunday, August 1st championship 8:30 am Eastern Time (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *