2021 Copa America team rankings: updated football championship tables, scores and results

The America’s Cup is a regional championship for South American countries. It is the longest held international football match in the world. The 2021 competition is the 47th and will be held in Brazil from June 13th to July 10th.

This tournament is attended by world power teams such as Brazil and Argentina, as well as well-known stars such as Neymar, Lionel Messi, Edinson Cavani and Luis Suarez, and regularly showcases some of the world’s best football talents .

more: Copa America Daily Match TV Schedule

Host Brazil enters the 2021 Championship as the favorite to win, followed by Argentina. Colombia and Uruguay are in second place, while Venezuela and Bolivia are most likely to win on July 10.

2021 America’s Cup standings

Group A table

team Temporary worker general practitioner width Rise D GF Genetic algorithm Guangdong
Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bolivia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chile 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paraguay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group A schedule and results

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Monday, June 14 Argentina vs. Pepper 5pm Eastern Time (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Monday, June 14 Paraguay VS Paraguay Bolivia 8pm Eastern Time (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Friday, June 18 Chile vs. Bolivia 5pm Eastern Time (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Friday, June 18 Argentina vs. Uruguay 8pm Eastern Time (FS2, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Monday, June 21 Uruguay vs. Chili 5pm Eastern Time (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Monday, June 21 Argentina vs. Paraguay 8pm Eastern Time (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Thursday, June 24 Bolivia VS Bolivia Uruguay 5pm Eastern Time (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Thursday, June 24 Chile vs. Paraguay 8pm Eastern Time (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Monday, June 28 Uruguay vs. Paraguay 8pm Eastern Time (FS2, Galavision) Fubo TV
Monday, June 28 Bolivia VS Bolivia Argentina 8pm Eastern Time (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV

Group B table

team Temporary worker general practitioner width Rise D GF Genetic algorithm Guangdong
Colombia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Venezuela 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ecuador 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peru 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group B schedule and results

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Sunday, June 13 Brazil vs Venezuela 5pm Eastern Time (FOX, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Sunday, June 13 Colombia vs. Ecuador 8pm Eastern Time (FS2, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Thursday, June 17 Colombia vs. Venezuela 5pm Eastern Time (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Thursday, June 17 Brazil vs. Peru 8pm Eastern Time (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Sunday, June 20 Venezuela vs. Ecuador 5pm Eastern Time (FOX, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Sunday, June 20 Colombia vs. Peru 8pm Eastern Time (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Wednesday, June 23 Ecuador vs. Peru 5pm Eastern Time (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Wednesday, June 23 Brazil vs Colombia 8pm Eastern Time (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Sunday, June 27 Brazil vs Ecuador 5pm Eastern Time (FOX, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Sunday, June 27 Venezuela vs. Peru 5pm Eastern Time (FS2, Galavision) Fubo TV

quarter final

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Friday, July 2 QF1: 2B and 3A 5pm Eastern Time (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Friday, July 2 QF2: 1B and 4A 5pm Eastern Time (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Saturday, July 3 QF3: 2A and 3B 6 pm Eastern Time (FS2, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Saturday, July 3 QF4: 1A and 4B 9pm Eastern Time (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV

Semifinals

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Monday, July 5 QF1 Champion and QF2 Champion 7pm Eastern Time (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Tuesday, July 6 QF3 winner and QF4 winner 9pm Eastern Time (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV

Third place match

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Friday, July 9 Third place match 8pm Eastern Time (FS2, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV

final

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Saturday, July 10 championship 8pm Eastern Time (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *